Cabe ação civil “ex delicto” na hipótese de extinção da punibilidade?

Sim.

Dispõe o art. 67, II, do CPP que a decisão que julgar extinta a punibilidade não impedirá a propositura da ação civil, pois, mesmo esgotado o interesse do Estado no âmbito penal, possíveis danos sofridos pela vítima ainda pode justificar o pedido em ação civil.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: